Our campaign efforts are still in the early stages as we meet with commissions and boards, community groups, and the general public. If you would like to be added to our endorsements page, please email cpashrewsbury@gmail.com or submit a request via our Support page. Check back periodically as we will be updating this list as endorsements are added.

Ballot Committee Members

Missy Hollenback (Chairperson)

Melanie Magee

Barbara Kickham

Paul Schwab

Jason Q Molina (Campaign Manager and Treasurer)

Martha Gach

Gail Aslanian

Kathy McSweeney

Local Group Endorsements

Shrewsbury Historical Commission^

Shrewsbury Historical Society

Parks & Cemetery Commission^

Shrewsbury Trails Committee^

Shrewsbury Youth Lacrosse

Shrewsbury Democratic Town Committee

Rotary Club of Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury Council on Aging Board^

Shrewsbury Garden Club

^Endorsed 2020 Annual Town Meeting Warrant Article 30 which allowed the voters of Shrewsbury to decide whether to adopt CPA

Regional Group Endorsements

* Mass Audubon supports the Community Preservation Act across Massachusetts.

 * The Trustees supports the Community Preservation Coalition and Massachusetts cities and towns voting to adopt the Community Preservation Act as a way to support open space, outdoor recreation and historic preservation.

Habitat for Humanity MetroWest/Greater Worcester

Sudbury Valley Trustees

Greater Worcester Land Trust

Resident Endorsements

Jason Palitsch

Chris Kirk

Patrick Convery

Jenn Luke

Robbin Miller

John Campbell

Jesse Shaw

Linda Davis

Karin Underkoffler

Paul Gustafson

B. Dale Magee, MD

Kristine Gustafson

Ann Fohlin

Lois Benotti

Brenda Goodwill

Clare O’Connor

Susan Colwell

Martha Thomas

Steve Marshall

Arlene Marshall

Erin Canzano

Carlos Garcia

Mary Ellen Radovanic

Paul Dobner

Colleen Corbett

Sandy Fryc

Nancy Burnett

Amanda Tanaka

Gerard Gach

Garen Sahagian

Roberta Goldman

Dale Schaetzke

Wayne Clark

Dawn Shannon

Lisa Grosskopf

Michelle Conlin

Andrea Finnegan

Mandy Normandin

Deborah Linder

Lee Abdella

Dr. Charles Garabedian

Jackie Cox

Kim Church

Martha Thomas

Larry Gannon

Christopher Mehne

Linda Taylor

Ann Cairns

Dick Curran

Ann Curran

Vikram Chhabra

Sue Dileo

Andy Dileo

Pam O’Sullivan

Maureen Zingarelli

Bernard Forletta

Christopher Dell’Erba

Barbara Trudel

Adrian Koren

Marcia Pereira

April Prince

Steven Barbash

Cindy Barbash

Lorraine Loretz

Gail Brodie

 

Kathleen Keohane

Suzanne Moriondo

Ron Rosen

Paula Buonomo

Jim Buonomo

Allyn Taylor

Dr. Nandana Kansra

Jeanne Pandiani

Carol McWilliams

Robert Ryan

Sanam Zaer

Leanna Rybacki

James Nagengast

Sue Harris

Rachael Missall

Maureen Harrington

Mary Ann Preskul-Ricca

Alden Harris

Priscilla Billingham

Betsy Hudson

Paul Gannon

Annette Shine

Patricia Hopkins

Liam Monahan

Jayne Mehne

Other Endorsements

Norm Corbin (Member, Northborough Historical Society; Chair, Combined Northborough Historical and Historic District Commission)